Class of 2020
Alyssia Adams
WU – Presidential Scholarship
Callyn Anderson
Kansas Kiwanis At Large Division Scholarship
FHSU – Victor E. Scholarship
Cade Anderson
Bethel College – Athletic
Bethel College – Legacy
Devin Appelhanz
Southeast Community College – Academic Excellence
Avery Barta
KSU – Limestone Scholarship
Emma Biggs
Amy Lovell Memorial Scholarship
Katelyn Bitner
KSU – Royal Purple Scholarship
KSU – K-State String Fling Scholarship
KSU – Carl R. Ice College of Engineering Scholarship
Kaleigh Blades
WU – Presidential Scholarship
Kansas Masonic Public School Essay Contest
SEAF – General
Kansas Kiwanis Scholarship
Topeka Kiwanis Scholarship
Emily Blevins
KSU – Wildcat Traditions Scholarship
Jakob Bryant
WU – GPA Merit Scholarship
WU – Garvey Scholarship
WU – Music
Megan Carter
SEAF – General
WSU – Freshman Merit Scholarship
Ferguson Enterprise Scholarship
Topeka Community Howard T. Jackson Memorial
Kansas Kiwanis Key Club Scholarship
Topeka Kiwanis Scholarship
Ella Caudill
Cloud County - Athletic
Cloud County – Arlen A. & Martha A. Bryant Memorial
Lila Coburn
Ed Albert Scholarship
Dylan Collins
Pratt – Rodeo Scholarship
Reagan Dailey
KSU – College of Agriculture Scholar
KSU – University Scholar
Kathryn Dehn
KSU Polytechnic – KSU 1863 Landmark Award
KSU Polytechnic – Marian W “Dolly” Hardman Endowment
SEAF – Technical or Community College Scholarship
ARIEF Chairman Scholarship
Chloe Devlin
WU – Academic
Joshua Duncan
KS Elks Scholarship Program – Most Valuable Student
Hallmark Cards – Hall Family Foundation Scholarship
Topeka Community Foundation – SHS Historical Society
SEAF – Amy Lietz Scholarship
University of Oklahoma – Award of Excellence
Seaman FBLA – Jerry Pence Scholarship
Jade Essman
University of Missouri KC – Provost’s Award
Austin Feldkamp
KSU – 1863 Landmark Award
Indiera Gibbons
WU - Scholarship
Maddox Gomez
Allen Community – Athletic
Madison Gomez
Allen Community - Cheer
Sierra Hahn
WU Art – Melody Brown Memorial Scholarship
Jeffrey Halstead
Hesston College – Athletic
Hesston College – Academic
Hesston College – Opportunity
Wyatt Haug
KSU – Limestone Award
Hunter Hesseltine
Barton County – Athletic
Cassandra Hurd
UMKC – Provost’s Award
Chase Johnson
KSU – Wildcat Traditions Scholarship
Zachary Kahle
KSU – Limestone Award
Ellie Kee
ESU - Presidential Scholarship
Morgan King
WU – Academic
Kelsie Lemon
University of Missouri KC – Academic Excellence Award
University of Missouri KC – Conservatory Merit Scholarship
Reese Lister
University of Kansas Jayhawk Scholarship
SEAF – General
Taegan Loy
University of Saint Mary – Presidential Scholarship
University of Saint Mary – Athletic
Cortlyn Lux
Johnson County – Athletic
Pierce Markham
Hutchinson Community – Dragon Activity
Joseph Marr
Topeka Community Foundation – Topeka Jazz Workshop
WU – Academic
WU – Department of Music Award
WU – Marching Band
Brooklyn McCracken
Baker University – Athletic
Suzanna Mosqueda
Benedictine College – Academic
Eric Patterson Jr
WU – Athletic
Topeka Community Foundation – Jazz Workshop Education
WU – Music
WU – Academic
WU – Leadership
Andrew Patton
SEAF – General
University of Kansas – Chancellor Scholarship
University of Kansas – Business Leadership Program
Shawnee County Farm Bureau
Topeka Community Foundation – Emily Stueve Memorial
Emma Poort
Topeka Music Teacher’s Association Scholarship
WU – Music
Trent Powell
KSU – Royal Purple
KSU – Carl R. Ice College of Engineering Scholarship
SEAF – General
Kansas State Treasurer’s Office KS LearningQuest 529
KSU – K-State Alumni Association Legacy Scholarship
Skyler Price
Ottawa University – Academic
Ottawa University – Athletic
Cox Communications – Jim Kennedy Scholarship
Mason Price
Shawnee County Farm Bureau Scholarship
Curtis Quinn
University of Kansas – Chancellor’s Scholarship
Joseph Rhanny
New York Tech
Olivia Romig
University of Kansas – Crimson & Blue
University of Kansas School of Engineering Scholarship
Ashley Sadler
SEAF – Vocational/Community College
Topeka Community Foundation – Frederick-Alexander Education Scholarship
Topeka Kiwanis Foundation
Gerod Shaffer
McPherson College – Merit Award
McPherson College – Presidential Award
McPherson College – Band
SEAF – Technical Scholarship
Cameron Smith
WU – Music
WU – Music Audition
Madison Steiner
Johnson County - Athletic
Griffin Stuewe
SEAF – Junior College
Topeka Community Foundation – Kaw Valley Quail Unlimited Larry Campbell Memorial
Cloud County – Presidential
Cloud County – Ernest G. and Ellen E. Briggs Scholarship
McKenzie Szopinski
KU – Chancellor’s Scholarship
KU School of Engineering CPE Scholarship
KU School of Engineering Dean’s Scholarship
KU Self Semi-Finalist Scholarship
SEAF – General
Kansas Board of Regents – Kansas State Scholarship
Brayden Vawter
WIBW Scholarship
Tam Vu
Topeka Alumnae Panhellenic Council Scholarship
Topeka Community Foundation – James P Cox Family Memorial
Joshua Warren
Evergy Craft Scholarship
Madison Warren
WU – Garvey Scholarship
WU – Freshman Academic
WU – Music
Aleksander Westjord Topeka Jazz Workshop
Olivia Wykert
WU – CB Campbell Scholarship
WU – Gary and Mary Eisenbarth Business Scholarship
WU – Academic
WU – General University Contingency Scholarship
Olivia Romig
University of Kansas – Crimson & Blue
University of Kansas School of Engineering Scholarship
Ashley Sadler
SEAF – Vocational/Community College
Topeka Community Foundation – Frederick-Alexander Education Scholarship
Topeka Kiwanis Foundation
Gerod Shaffer
McPherson College – Merit Award
McPherson College – Presidential Award
McPherson College – Band
SEAF – Technical Scholarship
Cameron Smith
WU – Music
WU – Music Audition
Madison Steiner
Johnson County - Athletic
Griffin Stuewe
SEAF – Junior College
Topeka Community Foundation – Kaw Valley Quail Unlimited Larry Campbell Memorial
Cloud County – Presidential
Cloud County – Ernest G. and Ellen E. Briggs Scholarship
McKenzie Szopinski
KU – Chancellor’s Scholarship
KU School of Engineering CPE Scholarship
KU School of Engineering Dean’s Scholarship
KU Self Semi-Finalist Scholarship
SEAF – General
Kansas Board of Regents – Kansas State Scholarship
Brayden Vawter
WIBW Scholarship
Tam Vu
Topeka Alumnae Panhellenic Council Scholarship
Topeka Community Foundation – James P Cox Family Memorial
Joshua Warren
Evergy Craft Scholarship
Madison Warren
WU – Garvey Scholarship
WU – Freshman Academic
WU – Music
Aleksander Westjord Topeka Jazz Workshop
Olivia Wykert
WU – CB Campbell Scholarship
WU – Gary and Mary Eisenbarth Business Scholarship
WU – Academic
WU – General University Contingency Scholarship