Scholarship Awards Update

Class of 2021

Reece Adams
Jayhawk Scholarship
James P. Cox Family Memorial Scholarship
SEAF General Scholarship

Mia Andrews
Amy Lovell Memorial Scholarship

Hanna Addington
KSU – Academic

Megan Allacher
WU – Academic
WU – Athletic

Lauren Beavers
University of Arkansas First-Year Advantage Scholarship
New Arkansan Non-Resident Tuition Award
Arkansas Alumni Association Membership Funded Scholarship Award
Christian A. Ewell Memorial Scholarship
SEAF General Scholarship
OSU Out-of-State Achievement Scholarship
KSU – Royal Purple Scholarship
Topeka North Rotary Scholarship

Patrick Biggs
Shawnee County Farm Bureau Scholarship
Sunrise Optimist Scholarship
Topeka North Rotary Scholarship
Topeka Kiwanis Foundation Scholarship

Sophia Billbe
ESU – Presidential Scholarship
Sunrise Optimist Scholarship
Topeka Kiwanis Foundation Scholarship

Blake Blassingame
Westar Energy/Haines-Weber Craft (Ellis Foundation Scholarship)

Alyssa Boos
Blanche Bryden Scholarship

Kilyn Broxterman
Emily Stueve Memorial Scholarship
FHSU – Black and Gold Scholarship

Reid Cowan
ESU - Athletic
ESU - Academic

Riley Cowan
ESU - Athletic
ESU - Academic

Danali Cramer
NW Missouri State - Academic

Jessica Davis
KSU – Limestone Award
KSU – Freshman Wildcat Grant

MaKenna Dechand
University of Nebraska – George Beadle Scholarship
Morningside – Founder Scholarship
Olivet Nazarene – Academic
KU – Crimson & Blue Scholarship
Oklahoma University – Sower Award

Tristan Fangman
Pittsburg State License Plate Legacy Scholarship
Girls of ’77 Scholarship

Kaden Fox
Kansas FCCLA Educational Foundation Scholarship
SEAF General Scholarship
Seaman Historical Society
Viking Brew Scholarship
University of Kentucky Bluegrass Spirit Academic Award

Isabel Freisberg
FHSU – Black and Gold Scholarship
FHSU – Merit Award

Madeline Gearhart
Living the Dream, Inc. Scholarship
Morgan Kottman Memorial Scholarship
Washburn Alumni Scholarship
Washburn Garvey Exam Scholarship
Kansas Comprehensive Grant
Crimson and Blue Scholarship
SEAF – Amy Lietz Journalism Scholarship

Kaleb Geiseman
Westar Energy/Haines-Weber Craft (Ellis Foundation Scholarship)

Katie Golder
KU – Crimson and Blue Scholarship
Topeka Kiwanis Foundation Scholarship

Kalor Hasenkamp
Highland – Esports (Books/Tuition)

Hailey Hershey
Viking Brew Scholarship

Kolder Howerton
Cloud County – Athletic (Baseball)

Samantha Ingram
Peru State “No Boundaries” 
Peru State Volleyball Board Waiver

Michaella Jordan
WU – Presidential Scholarship

Ella Kelly
Brenna Leann Morgart Memorial Scholarship
KSU – Royal Purple Scholarship
SEA – Future Teacher Scholarship

Micah Kobuszewski
SEAF Technical or Community College

Jasmine Martin
Hutchinson Community College Honors Scholarship
Hutchinson Community College Presidential Scholarship

Molly McClimans
SEAF General Scholarship

Molly McLaughlin
Martin Luther King Jr. Living the Dream
Topeka Community Foundation - Marjorie Helen Lanning Memorial Scholarship
DAR Good Citizen Local
DAR Good Citizen State
DAR Good Citizen Regional
SEAF General Scholarship
Creighton – Founder’s Award
Creighton – Shaffel Award
Nikolaus Drake Richardson Memorial Scholarship

Emma Meinholdt
McPherson – Athletic
McPherson – Academic

Ewan Mills
Northwest Missouri State – Athletic (Football)

Hailey Minger
Crimson and Blue Scholarship

Jennifer Montague
Harry Hart Memorial Scholarship
Friends – Academic
Friends – Cheerleading
Friends – Musical Theater
Friends – Art
Friends – Vocal Music

Hailey Morton
Chuck Logan Scholarship

Tyler Moser
Royal Purple Scholarship
Carl R. Ice Engineering Scholarship

Wheatie Nelson
Shawnee County Academic Scholarship
Chuck Logan Scholarship

Tyler Parkhurst
WU – Academic
Washburn Garvey Exam
Harriet Hayes Austin Memorial (Nursing)

Shennen Pineda-Ortega
KU Pell Advantage
Crimson & Blue Scholarship

Isaac Prengel
Coffeyville – Presidential Scholarship
NW Missouri State - Academic

Stephen Reed
Kaw Valley Quail Unlimited Larry Campbell Memorial Scholarship
Hays City Scholarship
Capital Region FHSU Tiger Scholar Award

Alaina Roberson
SEAF – Ed Albert Education Scholarship

Karsyn Russell
Shawnee County Farm Bureau
Eva B Johnson Scholarship

Elise Schreiner
Baker – Honors Scholarship
WU – Presidential Scholarship
Sunrise Optimist Scholarship

Riley Sell
SEAF Technical or Community College

Riley Senne
Berklee College of Music

Samantha Shea
KSU – Test Optional Scholarship

Daisy Solis
Cowley County – Graphic Design

Carter Stahly
WSU – Founders Merit Scholarship

Zosia Stottlemire
WU – Academic
WU – Garvey Exam

Alex Sullivan
SEAF Technical or Community College
NCK Tech – Technical Honor Scholarship (Heavy Equipment Operator Program)

Kaycee Tanner
Wildcat Traditions Scholarship
Rockhurst Merit Scholarship
Baker Overall Scholarship
Howard T Jackson Memorial Scholarship
SEAF General Scholarship

Hannah Thornwall
WU – Presidential Scholarship

Camryn Turner
KU – Athletic

Gillian Typer
Eva B Johnson Scholarship

Spencer Vail
Pittsburg State University Alumni Legacy License Plate Scholarship
Pittsburg State University Freshman Academic Achievement Scholarship
Charles W. & Annette Hill American Legion Scholarship

Samantha Viera
Taylor Dunham Memorial Scholarship

Dylan Watson
Butler Activity

Danae Young
Traditions Scholarship