1921

[SHSC2021.0001.01]

The Seaman Faculty
The Seaman Faculty

IMG_0002


Class of 1921 Seniors
Class of 1921 Seniors - Elmer Crooks, Winnivere Button, Mary Fleischer, Hazel Mahon, and Iona Robinson.

The Junior Class
The Junior Class - Lillian Alstrom, Grace Fleischer, Mildred Gooden, Jennie Henry, Gladys Taylor, Ruth Sample, Eva Wolford, Helen Givens, Thelma Orahood, Pauline Norton, Ruth Kanarr, Annette Gerber, Ralph Carrel, George Johnson, George Hughes, Dale Logan, Winnette Robinson, and Allison French.

The Sophomore Class
The Sophomore Class - Ruth Blanchard, Icelle Dietrich, Bonita Bonnawitz, Fannie Straud, Gennevive Moore, Vera Pollom, Helen Leep, Eileen Miller, Evelyn Nieswender, Abaline Hutton, Clifford Hutton, Daisy Osborne, Stephen Oldham, Olin McNoun, Osto Catron, Richard Shields, Aner Thornwall, Paul Button, Walter Turner, and Willie Turner.

The Freshman Class
The Freshman Class - Alice Ables, Dorothy Bahr, Marvelle Bigley, Naomi Cattlett, Hazel Crites, Alice Elder, Irene Fleischer, Elizabeth Gragert, Neva Hermann, Edna Hughes, Evelyn May, Thelma McDaniel, Johanna Moritz, Fay Parsons, Pauline Pitcher, Ruth Pollom, Gwendolyn White, El Vera Coole, Evelyn Gale, Frances Robinson, Louise Schwartz, Sabina Teel, Mabel Tiffany, Ralph Alstrom, Merle Carr, Harold Evans, Willie Frey, Arthur Gutsch, Cecil Leep, Harold Teel, Oran Whitehead, Claude Wray, Jakie Robinson, Joe Hook, Paul Taylor, Willard Vance, David Johnson, and Harold Kanarr.

The Night School Class
The Night School Class - Herbert Bennett, Lester Burton, C.V. Cochran, Stanley Hartzell, Frank Johnson, Ted Leep, Lawrence Marker, Carl Neiswender, Glen Pyle, Clarence Reser, Artie Reichman, Warren Robinson, O.F. Snyder, Elmer Tiffany, Charles Zurick, Lee Brown, Howard Carver, David Hartzell, Lawrence Hutton, Jay Knoll, Olin Liggett, Clarence Miller, Monroe Neiswender, Keith Ramsey, F.P. Rude, Harold Rude, George Saunders, Harold Teel, Fred Whiteman, and Charles Catron.

The Girl’s “Basket Ball” Team
The Girl’s “Basket Ball” Team.

The Football Team
The Football Team.

The Boy’s “Basket-Ball” Team
The Boy’s “Basket-Ball” Team.

The Seaman Glee Clubs
The Seaman Glee Clubs.

The Seaman Orchestra
The Seaman Orchestra.

The Auditorium
The Auditorium.

The Domestic Art Room
The Domestic Art Room.

The Domestic Science Room
The Domestic Science Room.

The Seaman Nursery
The Seaman Nursery.

IMG_0019
(IMG_0019)